Districts and Delegates

DistrictMap_Web_Small

CSA delegates and alternate delegates comprise the primary governing body of the California Society of Anesthesiologists. To find out what district you are in, please call the CSA office at (916) 290-5830.

Duties of District Delegates and Alternate Delegates
Duties of District Directors







Districts and Delegates

  • District 1

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Seaberg Robin  2018 
    Delegate Allmond Leonard 2017
    Delegate Lee Daniel 2017
    Delegate Peckham John J. 2017
    Delegate Seaberg Robin 2017
    Delegate Chow Chien-Hsiang 2018
    Delegate Farhoomand Ladan 2019
  • District 2

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Gonzalez Henry J. 2018
    Delegate Schares Thomas 2018
    Delegate Tu Thuan 2018
    Delegate Assif Ahmed 2019
    Delegate Chu Caleb Perry 2019
    Delegate Lee Grace 2019
    Delegate Raney Michele 2019
    Delegate Wilson Lisa 2019
  • District 3

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director  Tirce  Christopher 2019
    Delegate Kaufman Wayne  2019
    Delegate Haddy Steven M. 2017
    Delegate Strum Earl 2017
    Delegate Ayrian Eugenia 2018
    Delegate Chandrasoma Janak 2019
    Delegate Park Ellen 2019
    Delegate Velez Michael 2019
    Delegate Weller Marc 2019
  • District 4

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Brock-Utne John G. 2018
    Delegate Mariano  Edward 2017
    Delegate McKenzie  Ethan 2017
    Delegate Pearl  Ronald 2017
    Delegate Bagga  Pavandeep 2018
    Delegate Carvalho  Brendan 2018
    Delegate Lighthall  Geoff 2018
    Delegate Singleton  Mark  2018
    Delegate Wagner  Jennifer 2018
    Delegate Chow Harrison 2019
    Delegate Horn Jean-Louis 2019
    Delegate Kunnavatana Shaun 2019
    Delegate Thomson Sydney 2019
    Delegate Wang Ellen 2019
    Alternate Baer  Edward 2017
    Alternate Kanevsky  Max 2017
    Alternate Tanaka  Pedro 2017
    Alternate Zaafran  Ahmed 2017
    Alternate Krane  Elliot 2018
    Alternate Mendoza  Julianna 2018
    Alternate Ramamurth  Radhamangalam 2018
    Alternate Ramzan  Suma 2018
    Alternate Telischak  Kristen 2018
    Alternate Wong  Becky 2018
    Alternate Cintron Lynn 2019
    Alternate Djalali Alimorad 2019
    Alternate Kulkarni Vivekanand 2019
    Alternate Ramzan Suma 2019
  • District 5

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Tian Ying 2019
    Delegate Husain Kamran  2018
    Delegate Tian Yingzhong 2018
    Delegate Young Geneva 2018
    Delegate Coleman Paul 2019
    Alternate Chowdhry Omar  2018
    Alternate Kassels Barry 2018
    Alternate Wall Andrew 2018
  • District 6

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Chen Lee-Lynn 2019
    Delegate Breyer Kristine 2017
    Delegate Gelb Adrian 2017
    Delegate Harbell Monica 2017
    Delegate Liu Linda 2017
    Delegate Shimabukuro David 2017
    Delegate Braehler Matthias 2018
    Delegate Haight Matt 2018
    Delegate Sarah Gabriel  2018
    Delegate Pardo Manuel 2019
    Delegate Siegmueller Claas 2019
    Alternate Inglis-Arkell Christina 2017
    Alternate Naidu Ramana 2017
    Alternate Pham Thoha 2017
    Alternate Cohen Joshua 2018
    Alternate Mummaneni Valli 2018
    Alternate Shaikh Muhammad 2018
    Alternate Henry Melanie 2019
  • District 7

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Dang Gerard 2019
    Delegate Jain Uday 2019
    Delegate Fua Dennis 2017
    Delegate Paul Benjamin 2017
    Delegate Dang Gerard 2018
    Delegate Kunkle Janey 2018
    Delegate Dzankic Samr
    2019
    Alternate Green Ryan 2017
    Alternate Kim James  2017



  • District 8

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Uppington Jeffrey 2019
    Delegate Gutierrez Maria 2018
    Delegate Sandhu Charandip 2018
    Delegate Singh Amrik 2018
    Delegate Yao Aubrey 2018
    Delegate Badakhsh Orode 2019
    Delegate Bhullar Harmeet 2019
    Delegate Hughes Eva 2019
    Delegate Lee Sungeun 2019
    Delegate Littlejohn Jim 2019
    Delegate Ramos Danilo 2019
    Delegate Weiss Nicole 2019
    Alternate Bennett Kristin 2019
    Alternate Cantemir Catalin 2019
    Alternate Farrer-O'Bryant Rosa 2019
    Alternate Gardner Julie 2019
    Alternate Kriss R. Scott 2019
    Alternate Moser Laura 2019
    Alternate Primack Todd 2019
    Alternate Rauula Niroop 2019
    Alternate Schultz John 2019
    Alternate Tirado Cinthia 2019
    Alternate Zhou Jon 2019

  • District 9

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Chamberlin Keith J. 2017
  • District 10

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Reagan Zed 2017
  • District 11

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Vacant     
    Delegate Hong Richard 2017
    Delegate Hong Joe 2017
    Delegate Boldt David  2018
    Delegate Chalabi John 2018
    Delegate Partownavid Parisa 2018
    Delegate Rahman  Siamek 2018
    Delegate Stockman Joel 2018
    Delegate Menor Christina 2019
    Delegate Sadoughi Parisa 2019
    Alternate Buckley Jack 2017
    Alternate Howard-Quijano Kimberly 2017
    Alternate Methangkool Emily 2017
    Alternate Singh Sumit P. 2017
    Alternate Antongiorgi Zarah 2018
    Alternate Patel Neesa 2018
    Alternate Conte Tony 2019
    Alternate Moreland Natalie 2019
    Alternate Salehi Ali 2019


  • District 12

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Engstrom Jennifer 2017
    Delegate Derdemezi Jeanette 2018
    Delegate Moradi Nassim 2019
    Delegate Rothstein Ronald 2019
    Alternate Dinavahi Radhi 2019
    Nominee Mehmedbasich  Michael 2019


  • District 13

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director ​Shah  ​Shalini 2017
    Delegate Field Ryan 2018
    Delegate Fooladian Siyavash 2018
    Delegate Kelly Richard 2018
    Delegate Levine Arthur 2018
    Delegate Pauker Kenneth 2019
    Delegate Ren Chuan 2019
    Delegate Shah Shalini 2019
    Delegate Vu Dzuy 2019
    Alternate Moreno Claudia 2019
    Alternate Yun Steve 2019
  • District 14

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Rusheen Jeffrey 2017
    Delegate Goh Mark 2018
    Delegate Lee Peter 2018
    Delegate Lee Annie 2019
    Alternate Huynh Kha 2018
    Alternate Ovsepian Maryetta 2018
    Alternate Zheng-Ward Fei 2018
  • District 15

    Office Last name First name Term exp.
    Director Cashin Jeffrey  
    Delegate Chang Denise  
    Delegate Wilde James  
    Delegate Lewis Jeffrey  
    Delegate Bell Marisa  
    Delegate Kissen Michael  
    Delegate Rejai Sepehr  
    Delegate Fahrenbach Victoria  
    Delegate Khemlani Vishal  
    Alternate Runyon Alec  
    Alternate Harter Anna  
    Alternate Javaherian Anoosh  
    Alternate Frost Bryan  
    Alternate Slingwine Christy  
    Alternate Eshelman Melinda  
    Alternate Lubrano Michel